Wednesday, September 24, 2008

4am on a downtown street

Well maybe somewhere! But that is how I feel. Tired. Wowo.
General T went to get his ears trimmed today. I will pick him up on Friday. That way I don't have to deal with the cone or with Annie taking the tape off his ears.

I took my Spanish test this morning. It was FUN and close to the hardest dang test I've taken for a long time. SIGH. I hope I at least passed it.

I picked up the last piece I need for Amanda's jacket. Interfacing. Sucks being poor got to buy this stuff one at a time.

We just got inside a few minutes ago. Lulu and I played with Annie outside while Molly did her homework. Now Molly wants TV time so I am playing on the ocmputer, and lulu with her dolls.

Never got around to the post's or papers I have to do for two classes. But I have three hours tomorrow and I will gt the majority done then.

I saw Philly briefly today and she is feeling a little better. The potty breaks stopped about eight p.m last night and she had some color back to her face. Hopefully tomorrow she will be A LOT better. Keeping my toes crossed on that one.

Oh and My Blogavarasary is not until March 11 and then my blog turns 4. OMG I'll be in pre-K.

Then because I played with PSP last night, I had to play today. Hope the content isin't to strong for ya'll. Just got to W.O.W though, my eyes are to tired to do a real good job.




Blogger The W.O.W. factor said...

H.O.W. says...." times gone by"!....I had to sow him!!LOL! You are too crazy Jenn! But, Hey..I'm gonna take these over to my place! Create a 'new image' for myself..THX! (I will give the credit where credit is due tho..)
You should have been doing something constructive studying or sewing!

9/24/08, 11:07 PM  
Blogger JennyLu said...

hey lady, if it is not your style, that's cool, I was just playing around with some graphic's I had left over from when I used to do "siggy's" for an MSN community. :) Those are the ...urm, mild ones!

9/25/08, 8:53 AM  
Blogger Renie Burghardt said...

Hey Jenn,

Wow, look at those graphics for W.O.W.! Pretty cool!

Glad Philly is feeling better.

Have a great weekend!



9/26/08, 5:50 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home

Counter Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons License.